Friday, 31 January 2014

Week 4 of 52 Lists, Your Future and Current Goals and Aims

Hmm... here goes : 
1. Pass 12th
2. Give my 4th year exam for music
(If you'd had asked me about it one week ago, this would've been on my list) 
3. Attend a Literature Festival and/or a Concert
4. Participate in a Food Marathon (the eating kind)
This is turning out to be my bucket list. Dayum.
5. Pass my 10th Exams
6. NOT get a boyfriend in school.
( EDIT, Jan,2016 :As of now, and there are two more months of school, in which time I shall be buried under a giant pile of numbers and theories,I am boyfriend-less. Yay!-on my successful endeavour to have a happening life!)
Yep. That's an aim. I don't have to try very hard to achieve it. 
7. Read 30 books in a year
Yeah - right!
8. Own a puppy and name him 'Voldy'.
9. Get into a good college.
That is number nine on my list of priorities. Gosh. -_-
10. Pay more attention to my writing.
11. Go on a road trip with friends
12. Not smoke. Like - ever.
13. Sponsor a child's education.
14. Beat someone up real bad. 
I seriously dont know why thats an aim, really. o_O

4 comments:

  1. Ha, I see that like me, you're doing a weekly blog post. :) I like your lists. Mine's about reading and writing and seems a bit boring now. :-/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Ahh thank you!! And I'm pretty sure you are exaggerating about your lists!

      Delete
  2. Why would you not give fourth year music exam? WHY?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Actually, I struck it off because i had already given the exam. :)
      Who's this kind stranger, btw?

      Delete